Spread the love

Are you going to travel to the US in the near future and do not know what necessary documents to travel to the US do you need? Taking a trip to the US requires more bureaucracy than almost any other destination. Americans are very strict with the necessary documents to enter the US and you should not forget a single paper of those who demand or have more than one problem, even denying you entry to the country.

Therefore, and since we want your trip to the USA to be perfect, we will take the liberty of telling you each and every one of the necessary documents to travel to the United States, the country of opportunities. Whether it’s a trip to the US to learn English, to visit someone, to know the world or simply because it was one of the highlights on your list of upcoming destinations this list of necessary  documents to go to the US will save your life, maybe we exaggerated a bit, but it will save you more than one dislike.necessary documents

If your stay in the US is less than 90 days, you do not need a visa … These requirements of the visa waiver program, Visa Waiver Program (VWP), can be accepted in the following countries: Germany, Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei , Chile, Korea, Denmark, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Estonia, Finland, France, Hungary, Holland, Ireland, Iceland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, United Kingdom, Czech Republic, San Marino, Singapore, Sweden, Switzerland and Taiwan. You must take into account all the requirements to travel to the United States from Spain, or any other country listed here. Read more Five things you must take if you travel around the world

So, if I do not need a visa, what necessary documents do I need to travel to the US and not have problems? We tell you in detail on the following list.


A mechanical reading passportnecessary documents

A mechanical reading passport with an integrated chip. Also known as a biometric passport, what futuristic names! Do not?

Necessary documents online form You must fill outnecessary documents

at least 72 hours before arriving in the United States, an online form for entering the United States. ESTA is required to travel to the United States, this is to obtain the approval of the ESTA, Electronic System for Travel Authorization to enter the United States. The only one is the usual one, in this life nothing is free, and the small form will cost you 14 dollars. If you want to know more about this process and find answers to some questions, our El Mundo colleagues tell you about it.

Round trip airplane or boat ticketnecessary documents

You can not travel with only the one-way ticket or you will have problems to make your trip. So make sure you have a one-way ticket but also a return ticket. You will not be able to deceive them, they are Americans!

Fill out form I-94necessary documents

that you will probably get on the plane on the way to the US, just try to find out with some questions things about you and your reasons for traveling to the US. It is mandatory within the necessary documents to travel to the United States from Spain.

Note: Sometimes, with the online form that we have talked about will be enough, it is not something you should worry about. If you get it, fill it out as one more of the necessary documents to travel to the United States, and if not, you can rest assured, you will also meet the requirements to enter the United States;)

Do not have problems with justicenecessary documents

That is, have no background. If you have them, you should check with the embassy the possibilities of traveling and the possible problems you may have in the US. You may need a visa for it. In the event that your trip is longer than 90 days or you can not accept the visa waiver program, you should look for the type of Visa you need to travel to the US. This varies depending on the reason for your trip, your personal characteristics and other aspects, so you should find what is the visa you need and what additional necessary documents are to enjoy without problems of your experience in the US.

For example, there are different visas depending on whether your trip is a business trip, you are a journalist, you are a student or the end is a medical treatment in the US. To avoid having problems with it, we recommend you visit the US embassy in your country, as is the case of the US embassy in Spain.

What necessary documents travel to the USA? If you want to travel to the US to learn English, we take care of everything, we advise you throughout the process with the documentation, requirements to travel to the United States and choice of destination and school. Do not you worry about anything! You dare?

Don’t stop reading: 5 things you should avoid on a work trip



The author is an expert on occupational training and a prolific writer who writes extensively on Business, technology, and education. He can be contacted for professional advice in matters related with occupation and training on his blog Communal Business and Your Business Magazine.

, ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *